If you are viewing this on our app, click here for results.

Count updated on August 12, 2018 3:08 a.m.

U.S. Senator – D(249 of 249)
HIRONO, Mazie K.201,604100.00%
U.S. Senator – N(249 of 249)
REYES, Arturo Pacheco44038.10%
HAVERTY, Charles (Charlie)41535.93%
MAERTENS, Matthew K.30025.97%
U.S. Senator – R(249 of 249)
CURTIS, Ron6,36523.73%
ANDERSON, Consuelo5,16619.26%
HELSHAM, Robert C., Sr.3,98814.87%
WHITE, Thomas E.3,65713.63%
DE LA FUENTE, Rocky Mamaka3,06011.41%
BERISH, George L.1,6586.18%
HODGKISS, Michael R.1,5755.87%
PIRKOWSKI, Eddie1,3575.06%
U.S. Representative, Dist I – G(115 of 115)
BURD, Zachary B.173100.00%
U.S. Representative, Dist I – D(115 of 115)
CASE, Ed47,48240.01%
CHIN, Doug S.30,28325.52%
KIM, Donna Mercado21,55418.16%
ING, Kaniela Saito7,5316.35%
FUKUMOTO, Beth Keiko7,4736.30%
MARTIN, Ernest Yorihiko3,8273.22%
PULETASI, Sam5180.44%
U.S. Representative, Dist I – L(115 of 115)
TIPPENS, Michelle Rose150100.00%
U.S. Representative, Dist I – N(115 of 115)
GRIFFIN, Calvin C. (G)26558.76%
CIPOLLA, John E.18641.24%
U.S. Representative, Dist I – R(115 of 115)
CAVASSO, Cam10,55281.85%
VINOLE, Raymond Rene2,34018.15%
U.S. Representative, Dist II – D(134 of 134)
GABBARD, Tulsi94,62983.56%
ALU CAMPAGNA, Sherry13,93612.31%
AUSTIN, Anthony Tony4,6884.14%
U.S. Representative, Dist II – R(134 of 134)
EVANS, Brian12,331100.00%
Governor – G(249 of 249)
BREWER, Jim454100.00%
Governor – D(249 of 249)
IGE, David Y.124,52851.37%
HANABUSA, Colleen Wakako107,58344.38%
CARAVALHO, Ernest5,6592.33%
KA’EHU’AE’A, Wendell J.2,2930.95%
KIM, Richard Y.1,5750.65%
TANABE, Van (Tanaban)7750.32%
Governor – N(249 of 249)
TERUYA, Terrence K.54247.80%
BLACKWELL, Selina T.49443.56%
EL, Link988.64%
Governor – R(249 of 249)
TUPOLA, Andria17,28255.51%
CARROLL, John10,96935.23%
LHEUREUX, Ray2,8839.26%
Lieutenant Governor – G(249 of 249)
ING, Renee444100.00%
Lieutenant Governor – D(249 of 249)
GREEN, Josh74,81931.38%
TOKUDA, Jill N.68,10728.57%
CARVALHO, Bernard P., Jr.45,80219.21%
IWAMOTO, Kim Coco34,21814.35%
ESPERO, Will15,4596.48%
Lieutenant Governor – N(249 of 249)
ROBOTTI, Paul F.53550.66%
MAGAOAY, Ernest G.52149.34%
Lieutenant Governor – R(249 of 249)
KERNS, Marissa Dipasupil9,74935.44%
LIPSCOMB, Steve9,53834.67%
LOW, Jeremy8,22429.89%
State Senator, Dist 1 – D(9 of 9)
KAHELE, Kaialii9,542100.00%
State Senator, Dist 1 – L(9 of 9)
ARIANOFF, Kimberly A.15100.00%
State Senator, Dist 3 – D(12 of 12)
KANUHA, Dru4,31954.57%
FORD, Brenda3,59645.43%
State Senator, Dist 3 – L(12 of 12)
LAST, Michael L.19100.00%
State Senator, Dist 4 – D(12 of 12)
INOUYE, Lorraine Rodero4,98254.90%
KIMBALL, Heather L.4,09245.10%
State Senator, Dist 6 – G(9 of 9)
SHISHIDO, Melissah (Mish)29100.00%
State Senator, Dist 6 – D(9 of 9)
BAKER, Roz3,39450.79%
AMATO, Terez3,28849.21%
State Senator, Dist 7 – D(15 of 15)
ENGLISH, J. Kalani7,32068.19%
TENGAN, Michael2,54423.70%
HALINIAK, Gayla8718.11%
State Senator, Dist 12 – D(10 of 10)
MORIWAKI, Sharon Y.4,68561.44%
GALUTERIA, Brickwood M.2,94038.56%
State Senator, Dist 12 – R(10 of 10)
MARIANO, Lynn Barry941100.00%
State Senator, Dist 16 – D(9 of 9)
HARIMOTO, Breene8,757100.00%
State Senator, Dist 17 – D(8 of 8)
NISHIHARA, Clarence6,174100.00%
State Senator, Dist 17 – R(8 of 8)
CLEMENTE, Roger745100.00%
State Senator, Dist 18 – D(8 of 8)
KIDANI, Michelle9,141100.00%
State Senator, Dist 18 – R(8 of 8)
SOLIS, Tony1,08568.03%
SVRCINA, Emil51031.97%
State Senator, Dist 19 Vacancy – D(7 of 7)
LOPRESTI, Matthew S. (Matt)3,27861.36%
MALUAFITI, Alicia1,45227.18%
DUZON, Veronica61211.46%
State Senator, Dist 19 Vacancy – R(7 of 7)
FEVELLA, Kurt1,308100.00%
State Senator, Dist 21 – D(5 of 5)
SHIMABUKURO, Maile3,94486.78%
RILEY, Tim60113.22%
State Senator, Dist 21 – R(5 of 5)
GARCIA, Diamond D.1,314100.00%
State Senator, Dist 23 – D(9 of 9)
RIVIERE, Gil3,64066.84%
HEE, Clayton1,80633.16%
State Senator, Dist 24 – D(11 of 11)
KEOHOKALOLE, Jarrett7,83159.20%
ITO, Ken5,39740.80%
State Representative, Dist 1 – D(9 of 9)
NAKASHIMA, Mark M.4,41372.06%
PAIK-MANDER, Koohan1,71127.94%
State Representative, Dist 2 – D(5 of 5)
TODD, Christopher L.T.4,30473.00%
NAPEAHI, Terri L.1,59227.00%
State Representative, Dist 2 – R(5 of 5)
MANIPOL-LARSON, Grace21768.67%
FESTE, Bryan M.9931.33%
State Representative, Dist 3 – D(7 of 7)
ONISHI, Richard H.K.2,99754.96%
WHITING, Raina2,45645.04%
State Representative, Dist 3 – L(7 of 7)
FOGEL, Fred F.16100.00%
State Representative, Dist 4 – D(4 of 4)
SAN BUENAVENTURA, Joy3,919100.00%
State Representative, Dist 5 – D(8 of 8)
CREAGAN, Richard P.2,35650.44%
KAPELA, Jeanne1,86839.99%
LESLIE, Gene (Bucky)4479.57%
State Representative, Dist 6 – D(5 of 5)
LOWEN, Nicole3,631100.00%
State Representative, Dist 7 – D(5 of 5)
TARNAS, David2,90453.69%
EVANS, Cindy2,50546.31%
State Representative, Dist 7 – R(5 of 5)
BELEKANICH, Tom712100.00%
State Representative, Dist 8 – D(7 of 7)
HASHIMOTO, Troy3,26253.34%
KANE, Dain P.2,01732.98%
WAGNER, Mary D.4397.18%
HUGHEY, Justin3986.51%
State Representative, Dist 9 – D(4 of 4)
WOODSON, Justin H.2,68363.40%
BATANGAN, Kauanoe1,54936.60%
State Representative, Dist 9 – N(4 of 4)
KAYES, Andrew28100.00%
State Representative, Dist 10 – G(5 of 5)
MATHER, Jen Kamaho’i32100.00%
State Representative, Dist 10 – D(5 of 5)
MCKELVEY, Angus L.K.2,341100.00%
State Representative, Dist 10 – R(5 of 5)
MARTEN, Chayne M.373100.00%
State Representative, Dist 11 – D(4 of 4)
WILDBERGER, Tina M.L.2,18156.69%
COUCH, Don1,50539.12%
MYRICK, Lee1614.19%
State Representative, Dist 11 – N(4 of 4)
KANAHELE, Daniel62100.00%
State Representative, Dist 12 – D(6 of 6)
YAMASHITA, Kyle T.3,41251.81%
LAWRENCE, Tiare M.3,17348.19%
State Representative, Dist 13 – G(9 of 9)
NIKHILANANDA, Nick25100.00%
State Representative, Dist 13 – D(9 of 9)
DECOITE, Lynn P.2,86459.82%
ENGLISH, John-Bull1,92440.18%
State Representative, Dist 14 – D(5 of 5)
NAKAMURA, Nadine K.3,713100.00%
State Representative, Dist 15 – D(5 of 5)
TOKIOKA, James Kunane3,88978.19%
DALIGDIG, Elaine (Queenie)1,08521.81%
State Representative, Dist 16 – D(6 of 6)
MORIKAWA, Daynette (Dee)3,05562.55%
IONA, Stephanie N.1,82937.45%
State Representative, Dist 17 – L(4 of 4)
YIM, Alan J.K.7100.00%
State Representative, Dist 17 – R(4 of 4)
WARD, Gene973100.00%
State Representative, Dist 18 – D(4 of 4)
HASHEM, Mark Jun5,368100.00%
State Representative, Dist 18 – R(4 of 4)
SOUZA, Ola594100.00%
State Representative, Dist 19 – D(5 of 5)
KOBAYASHI, Bertrand (Bert)4,485100.00%
State Representative, Dist 20 – D(4 of 4)
SAY, Calvin K.Y.4,794100.00%
State Representative, Dist 20 – R(4 of 4)
ALLEN, Julia E.38183.74%
HAND, Brendan (Hector)7416.26%
State Representative, Dist 21 – D(4 of 4)
NISHIMOTO, Scott Y.3,123100.00%
State Representative, Dist 22 – D(3 of 3)
BROWER, Tom2,034100.00%
State Representative, Dist 22 – R(3 of 3)
HENSKI-STARK, Kathryn449100.00%
State Representative, Dist 23 – D(5 of 5)
KOBAYASHI, Dale2,43342.21%
GARRETT, Andrew Takuya1,53026.54%
ARMSTRONG, Dylan P.73112.68%
FUKUMOTO, Elton T.59810.37%
RODDEN, Benton Park4728.19%
State Representative, Dist 24 – D(4 of 4)
BELATTI, Della Au3,480100.00%
State Representative, Dist 25 – D(5 of 5)
LUKE, Sylvia4,261100.00%
State Representative, Dist 26 – D(7 of 7)
SAIKI, Scott K.3,398100.00%
State Representative, Dist 27 – D(5 of 5)
OHNO, Takashi4,135100.00%
State Representative, Dist 27 – R(5 of 5)
KEALOHA-LINDSEY, Mela355100.00%
State Representative, Dist 28 – D(4 of 4)
MIZUNO, John M.2,392100.00%
State Representative, Dist 29 – D(4 of 4)
HOLT, Daniel1,39868.90%
LOGUE, James63131.10%
State Representative, Dist 30 – D(4 of 4)
CACHOLA, Romy M.92051.43%
GANADEN, Ernesto M. (Sonny)86948.57%
State Representative, Dist 30 – R(4 of 4)
VELASCO, Mar184100.00%
State Representative, Dist 31 – D(5 of 5)
JOHANSON, Aaron Ling2,613100.00%
State Representative, Dist 32 – D(3 of 3)
ICHIYAMA, Linda3,879100.00%
State Representative, Dist 33 – D(6 of 6)
KONG, Sam Satoru3,84456.70%
ARAKAKI, Tracy Aaron1,92228.35%
MATSUSHITA, David1,01314.94%
State Representative, Dist 34 – D(3 of 3)
TAKAYAMA, Gregg5,335100.00%
State Representative, Dist 35 – D(6 of 6)
TAKUMI, Roy M.2,974100.00%
State Representative, Dist 36 – D(3 of 3)
LEE, Marilyn B.2,02635.50%
HAZAMA, Dean I.1,81331.77%
LA CHICA, Trish1,38124.20%
AKI, Zuri C.4878.53%
State Representative, Dist 36 – R(3 of 3)
OKIMOTO, Val889100.00%
State Representative, Dist 37 – D(4 of 4)
YAMANE, Ryan I.5,421100.00%
State Representative, Dist 37 – R(4 of 4)
SMART, Mary748100.00%
State Representative, Dist 38 – D(4 of 4)
AQUINO, Henry J.C.2,545100.00%
State Representative, Dist 39 – D(4 of 4)
CULLEN, Ty J.K.2,961100.00%
State Representative, Dist 40 – D(4 of 4)
MARTINEZ, Rose1,634100.00%
State Representative, Dist 40 – N(4 of 4)
BOLO, Pat Cariaga27100.00%
State Representative, Dist 40 – R(4 of 4)
MCDERMOTT, Bob675100.00%
State Representative, Dist 41 – D(5 of 5)
CABANILLA ARAKAWA, Rida1,84257.83%
ROBINSON-ONDERKO, Lynn1,34342.17%
State Representative, Dist 41 – R(5 of 5)
FIDELIBUS, Chris728100.00%
State Representative, Dist 42 – D(4 of 4)
HAR, Sharon3,01878.51%
SCHAFER, Jake82621.49%
State Representative, Dist 43 – D(5 of 5)
ELI, Stacelynn Kehaulani1,91389.35%
JUAREZ, Michael Jesus22810.65%
State Representative, Dist 43 – N(5 of 5)
KAAIHUE, Angela S. (Aulani)18100.00%
State Representative, Dist 43 – R(5 of 5)
TIMOTEO, Sailau766100.00%
State Representative, Dist 44 – D(2 of 2)
GATES, Cedric Asuega1,77069.49%
JORDAN, Jo77730.51%
State Representative, Dist 45 – R(5 of 5)
CHEAPE MATSUMOTO, Lauren455100.00%
State Representative, Dist 46 – D(4 of 4)
PERRUSO, Amy A.1,42951.55%
LEARMONT, Lei Uemura1,22144.05%
FUNG, Lester L.1224.40%
State Representative, Dist 46 – R(4 of 4)
MILLER, John E.461100.00%
State Representative, Dist 47 – D(4 of 4)
QUINLAN, Sean2,314100.00%
State Representative, Dist 47 – R(4 of 4)
FALE, Richard Lee64458.60%
READY, Boyd45541.40%
State Representative, Dist 48 – D(6 of 6)
KITAGAWA, Lisa C.2,59639.35%
WOOLEY, Jessica1,92729.21%
BUKOSKI, Kika G.1,41521.45%
GONCE, Randy A.6599.99%
State Representative, Dist 49 – D(6 of 6)
MATAYOSHI, Scot5,33672.44%
HUSSEY-BURDICK, Natalia1,39318.91%
DALIRE, Kaui3244.40%
RADKE, Mo3134.25%
State Representative, Dist 49 – N(6 of 6)
LAM, Adriel C.51100.00%
State Representative, Dist 50 – D(4 of 4)
PREGITZER, Micah Kalama2,64667.04%
SHIRATORI, Miles1,30132.96%
State Representative, Dist 50 – R(4 of 4)
THIELEN, Cynthia736100.00%
State Representative, Dist 51 – D(6 of 6)
LEE, Chris4,406100.00%
State Representative, Dist 51 – N(6 of 6)
CHOCK, Coby K.173100.00%
State Representative, Dist 51 – R(6 of 6)
GALEA’I, Noe665100.00%
Oahu Resident Trustee(249 of 249)
AKAKA, Kalei44,91726.83%
KIA’AINA, Esther39,87523.81%
KING, Samuel Wilder, II37,45622.37%
MOSSMAN, Paul14,0508.39%
KALIMA, Leona Mapuana13,3287.96%
BURKE, Jackie Kahookele8,9275.33%
MURRAY, Francine Kanani8,8895.31%
At-Large Trustee(249 of 249)
WAIHEE, John D., IV74,18317.18%
AHU ISA, Lei (Leina’ala)53,04412.29%
AKANA, Rowena Noelani50,58311.72%
AILA, William J., Jr.44,15110.23%
HANOHANO, Faye (Pua)35,4678.22%
LEE, Brendon Kalei’aina33,9517.86%
PARIS, Makana25,4255.89%
RYAN, Pohai23,8505.52%
MAKEKAU, Keali’i23,3605.41%
AKINA, Alvin A. (Auhana)19,5484.53%
PAIKAI, Landen D.K.K.17,0903.96%
PA’ALUHI, Marc Kalai9,8122.27%
SHARSH-DAVIS, Lei7,7451.79%
AMSTERDAM, C. Kaui Jochanan7,3701.71%
PUUOHAU, Kali6,1371.42%
Councilmember, Dist 1(8 of 8)
POINDEXTER, Valerie T.3,47084.63%
SADEGH, Abolghassem A.63015.37%
Councilmember, Dist 2(4 of 4)
CHUNG, Aaron S.Y.4,87588.38%
HALVERSEN, William64111.62%
Councilmember, Dist 3(5 of 5)
LEE LOY, Susan (Sue)4,262100.00%
Councilmember, Dist 4(4 of 4)
KIERKIEWICZ, Ashley2,54560.32%
OHARA, Eileen1,67439.68%
Councilmember, Dist 5(3 of 3)
KANEALII-KLEINFELDER, Matt2,22361.32%
WIRICK, Frederic (Ric)95926.46%
RUGGLES, Jen44312.22%
Councilmember, Dist 6(8 of 8)
DAVID, Maile (Medeiros)3,06476.91%
KAWANO, Yumi49812.50%
ABBETT, Richard42210.59%
Councilmember, Dist 7(4 of 4)
VILLEGAS, Rebecca (Shute)1,23837.21%
DRYSDALE, Kelly1,03130.99%
KOSSOW, Bronsten (Kalei)75622.72%
NAZARA, Cynthia S.3029.08%
Councilmember, Dist 8(4 of 4)
EOFF, Karen S.2,864100.00%
Councilmember, Dist 9(3 of 3)
RICHARDS, Herbert (Tim)2,64553.85%
PARISH, Maya2,26746.15%
Mayor, County of Maui(34 of 34)
VICTORINO, Mike13,54141.11%
COCHRAN, Elle10,42831.66%
GUZMAN, Don S.8,18424.85%
KOPELMAN, Orion (Ori)3631.10%
HAWLEY, Alec John1600.49%
HAWKES, Beau E.1510.46%
ZAHND, Laurent R.B. (L)1080.33%
Councilmember (West Maui)(34 of 34)
PALTIN, Tamara Akiko Maile15,22757.16%
NAVA, Rick5,79321.75%
BALINBIN, Kanamu5,61821.09%
Councilmember (Kahului)(34 of 34)
KAMA, Natalie (Tasha)12,70343.81%
ARAKAWA, Alan M.11,77540.61%
KAIWI, Deb4,51515.57%
Councilmember (Makawao-Haiku-Paia)(34 of 34)
MOLINA, Mike16,36856.42%
FURTADO, Trinette11,63240.10%
BOROWIEC, Adam1,0113.48%
Councilmember (Molokai)(34 of 34)
CRIVELLO, Stacy Helm14,59954.14%
RAWLINS-FERNANDEZ, Keani11,05841.01%
CAPARIDA-SCHNACKENBERG, C.1,3074.85%
Mayor, County of Kauai(16 of 16)
KAWAKAMI, Derek S.K.9,06649.35%
RAPOZO, Mel4,14522.56%
YUKIMURA, JoAnn A.3,71820.24%
RAPOZO, Lenny1,0425.67%
KEKAUALUA, Debra1700.93%
YAGO, Clint A., Sr.1330.72%
MO DES, Ana960.52%
Councilmember(16 of 16)
KANESHIRO, Arryl9,0229.86%
CHOCK, Mason K.8,6329.43%
KAGAWA, Ross8,1378.89%
EVSLIN, Luke A.7,2967.97%
BRUN, Arthur6,7657.39%
KUALII, KipuKai L.P.6,5237.13%
COWDEN, Felicia4,4584.87%
DOCTOR SPARKS, Norma4,2634.66%
DECOSTA, Billy D.4,2124.60%
APALLA, Juno Ann A.4,1774.56%
ISERI, Shaylene Lei Maile3,9104.27%
SPINDT, Milo K.F.3,6423.98%
AHUNA, Kanoe3,1683.46%
ROVERSI, Adam P.3,0163.30%
FUKUSHIMA, Richard S.1,9692.15%
NISHIMURA, Wally K.1,8211.99%
DALIGDIG, Ted, III1,7541.92%
SIMBRE-MEDEIROS, Shirley R.1,7231.88%
FRANKS, Victoria (Vickie)1,4841.62%
VIDINHA, Harold D.K.1,3541.48%
SAITO, Roy1,2151.33%
MUKAI, Nelson H.1,1941.30%
ACAIN, Dom1,0221.12%
NAPOHAKU-HOFFMAN, Cecelia7520.82%
Councilmember, Dist II(14 of 14)
TSUNEYOSHI, Heidi7,73753.50%
BUNDA, Robert (Bobby)4,12828.54%
JAMES, Choon2,04014.10%
BURLEW, Dave5583.86%
Councilmember, Dist IV(17 of 17)
OZAWA, Trevor11,70846.27%
WATERS, Tommy9,06935.84%
IWASA, Natalie3,91715.48%
MARUMOTO, Ricky6072.40%
Councilmember, Dist VI(21 of 21)
FUKUNAGA, Carol11,40152.58%
HUSSEY, Ikaika4,89722.58%
DOS SANTOS-TAM, Tyler F.4,31319.89%
STODDARD, Zack1,0724.94%